Maxivibes Global Award (1st Edition) Check our Nominees Below!

Ladies and Gentlemen,we are glad to inform you all that MAXIVIBES GLOBAL AWARD 1st Edition Award Nominees is finally out!

BEST RAP EP/ALBUM OF THE YEAR

1 – MR GBAFUN – PUBLIC ANNOUCEMENT

2 – KABEX – DESTRUCTION 2.0

3 – YNK – INDIGENE

4 – EMINENSSE – SOUND OF FEELINGS

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (MALE)

1 – SK TUNICE

2 – S LYON

3 – ROCTIV

4 – DANNEX

THE BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (FEMALE)

1 – SIPI

2 – NANCY

3 – LINQWA

4 – MIDE NYCE

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

1 – EL ZAMANY

2 – TAYO KRUZ

3 – TAYBLET

4 – KING SOUND BOI

THE BEST NEW ACT

1 – TBANKS

2 – JUWONLO

3 – AY SPARK

4 – YUNGTEE

AFRO-POP ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1 – 2WAYZ

2 – TAYBLET

3 – SKILLO J

4 – OLAGZY

VIEWERS CHOICE

1 – RAPSOULDY

2 – LIL CASH PABLO

3 – AYANFE VIRAL

4 – KLEOT MILLI

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR

1 – MR GBAFUN – CRUISE

2 – AYANFE VIRAL – CASE MAY BE

3 – TAYO KRUZ – SORO

4 – 2T BOYZ – FOCUS DANCE

BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG

1 – OLUWAMIGHTY

2 – ROLAND GUCCI

3 – JAAP

4 – KAZKID

BEST DJ WITH REFIX

1 – DJ SHIZZY – WTMG

2 – DJ SHAMOKAY – SHEDI BALA BALA

3 – DJ CORA BATA -WAHALA

4 – DJ TANSHO – IBADAM VIRGIN

BEST PERFORMANCE

1 – KING HEMJAY

2 – YUNG EFFISSY

3 – HOLUWADESTINY

4 – DESTINY BOY

LYRICIST ON THE ROLL

1 – YNK

2 – KAPO LION

3 – BOLEX

4 – DIARRA

5 – KUSH KANA

BEST MIX AND MASTERING ENGINEER

1 – CHILLY ACE

2 – TOBS

3 – AJE

4 – 2T UPON DEE BEAT

BEST R&B ARTISTE

1 – DANNEX

2 – OMO K

3 – KNICE BELLO

4 – KAZKID

BEST COLLABO

1 – OGAGUN SK

2 – DANNEX

3 – 2 SHORT

4 – OLAGZY

BEST STREET HIP-HOP ARTISTE

1 – KING SOUND BOI

2 – HOLUWADESTINY

3 – BUGARY

4 – SUNNY ZEE

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1 – STERRY WORK IT

2 – SLIMKID

3 – BLAQ DAN

4 – SPIRITUAL BEAT

MC OF THE YEAR

1 – PENCIL GEE

2 – MC ABBEY

3 – MC LITTLE COOK

4 – MC BLACK

HYPEMAN OF THE YEAR

1 – AYOSIN VIBEZ

2 – TEE PLANET

3 – LITTLE COOK

4 – ZAMANY REPUBLIC

BEST CREATIVE DANCER

1 – D KING

2 – INCREDIBLE NOBLE

3 – OLAMZY

4 – KENZ MAN

BEST RAP SINGLE

1 – T SCOPE – MY RAP

2 – TINTO – LORITA

3 – DIARRA – MAD OH

4 – BOLEX – EMA KANA

SONG OF THE YEAR

1 – KING HEMJAY – ABO

2 – YUNG EFFISSY – ARE YOU THERE

3 – TAYBLET – WAY UP

4 – TAYO KRUZ – SORO

BEST POP SINGLE

1 – OLABOY

2 – LIL CASH PABLO

3 – TY DEE

4 – GENERAL IBD

BEST DJ WITH MIX PROMOTIONS

1 – DJ OP DOT

2 – DJ CORA

3 – DJ SPIRIT OKO OKU

4 – DJ IB TAAT

BEST EVENT HOST

1 – PLANET WORLD

2 – MC OLU OMO

3 – 2 ENTERTAINMENT

4 – BASSY

HIP HOP REVELATION

1 – TEMPLE

2 – SOLACE

3 – 14 JAY

4 – YB NOLIMIT

SKIT MAKER / COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

1 – THEEFUNNYOLAA

2 – CLASSY JESTERS

3 – OBA ARA

4 – ALFA PUNCH

BEST HYPEMAN WITH STAGE VYBE

1 – ZAMANY REPUBLIC

2 – AYOSIN VIBEZ

3 – T PLANET

4 – LITTLE COOK

BEST PRODUCER WITH THE HIGHEST HITS

1 – AJIMOVOIX

2 – BLAQ DAN

3 – WISE BEE

4 – GKINZ

BEST DJ OF THE YEAR

1 – DJ BLAZE

2 – DJ OP DOT

3 – DJ RATIO

4 – DJ BRIGHT

BEST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1 – DTOP

2 – PLAYBOY CASTED

3 – T SCOPE

4 – PAPIWIZZY

BEST DANCE GROUP

1 – AFROFEET

2 – OGO NATION

3 – CHOCOLATE BADDIE

4 – PABLO VENZ

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

1 – REMMY SHOT IT

2 – YOUNG TOLY

3 – 001 PIXEL

4 – LUMI

VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

1 – RAPTURE

2 – ONLY1SNIPER

3 – DIRECTOR SWEET

4 – SPEXIMEN HOUSE

BEST STREET DANCE HALL ARTISTE

1 – DECODED

2 – YUNG EFFISSY

3 – S LYON

4 – S BROWN

BEST DJ WITH VYBE

1 – DJ TUNZY

2 – DJ SPIRIT OKO OKU

3 – DJ SHAMOKAY

4 – DJ DOUBLE KAY

HYPEMAN OF THE YEAR

1 – T PLANET

2 – ZAMANY REPUBLIC

3 – AYOSIN VIBE

4 – HYMAN MAYANA

BEST BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

1 – NAIJAKIT

2 – GENTLELOADED

3 – 9JAFLAVER

4 – NAIJALOADED

MOST PROMISING ARTISTE

1 – SMASH WAGON

2 – OBA P

3 – LISCO B

4 – K BANTY

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR

1 – D D R

2 – MYG NATION

3 – PATHFINDER RECORDS

4 – IJ CITY RECORDS

MOST FEATURED DJ

1 – DJ LAWY

2 – DJ OP DOT

3 – DJ BADDO

4 – DJ AKETZ

RAP ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1 – TEEKAY

2 – YQUE

3 – JHEEZY

4 – LOPO

BEST CLASSICAL SINGLE

1 – ELIZY

2 – ENNY CARTHY

3 – 2 WAYZ

4 – LACROWN

MOST FEATURED BLOGGER

1 – NAIJAORIGIN

2 – ABEGNAIJAMUSIC

3 – CITYTREND

4 – VIBEZLOADED

MOST INSPIRING WRITER

1 – SEASIDE BOY

2 – OLADIMEJI OPAKAN

3 – PRIMESTAR

4 – SHY BOI

BEST INDIGENOUS ARTISTE

1 – KAPO LION

2 – YOUNG BILLY

3 – OBA P

4 – DANNY JAY

BEST INSPIRATIONAL TRACK

1 – MILLIONZ B

2 – ALOBA FRESH

3 – BEL J

4 – STERRY

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE

1 – YOUNG FRESH

2 – SOLACE

3 – G SWAGG

4 – MIKUN SAVAGE

MOST FEATURED STREET ARTISTE

1 – DANNY S

2 – SLIMCASE

3 – PAPIWIZZY

4 – YUNG EFFISSY

MOST FEATURED HIP HOP ARTISTE

1 – TADUL

2 – MIKUN SAVAGE

3 – KAYSWAGG

4 – MAYZEE

MALE FASHION BRAND

1 – DRIP STAR

2 – Z R

3 – PANDA

4 – BASHY D

FEMALE CEO OF THE YEAR

1 – APHUMZY EMPIRE

2 – JOKKIE’S LOUNGE & BAR

3 – GOLDEN MAYA FOODIE CAFE

4 – TOMI’S EMPIRE
5 – PRILA’S DRINKS AND MORE

MALE CEO OF THE YEAR

1 – VIBEZLOADED

2 – VITAL GRILLS

3 – ALONE CONCEPT

4 – TZ MEDIA

FAVORITE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1 – MR GBAFUN

2 – KING SOUNDBOI

3 – TAYO KRUZ

4 – ZIRO

BEST STREET HIT OF THE YEAR

1 – OBAFLOW – AHUN NI MI

2 – AJIMOVOIX – FOCUS DANCE

3 – DJ BASPLIT – SHEDI BALA BALA

4 – DTOP – ABORI N TAYIN

NEXT RATED

1 – PLAYBOY CASTED

2 – ELIZY

3 – TB SQUARE

4 – PAPIWIZZY

NEXT RATED MALE DJ

1 – DJ MORGAN

2 – DJ HIYPO

3 – DJ EXPENSIVE

4 – DJ CARNDY

MOST PROMISING DJ

1 – DJ KWAC

2 – DJ CAPITEE

3 – DJ FMT

4 – DJ AMACOZ

NEXT RATED FEMALE DJ

1 – DJ PRINCESS

2 – DJ DIVA

3 – DJ SEXY J

4 –

ARTISTE MANAGER OF THE YEAR

1 – ADEWALE DABIRI

2 – VALEN PIZZLE

3 – MYG NATION

4 – POLICY RECORDS

TV PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

1 – MANOSKY

2

3

4

INTERIOR DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

1 – APHUMZY EMPIRE

2 – PERFECT FINISH DESIGN

3 – BYOUNG STORES

4 – BETTY EMPIRE

BEST CRYPTO EXCHANGE

1 – TRADE WITH PENCIL

2 – VALEN EXCHANGE

3 – FLOREXCENT GLOBAL EXCHANGE

4 – FAG BTC

MOST FEATURED DANCER (MALE)

1 – OLAMZY

2 – PABLO VENZ

3 – BAD BOI TIZZY

4 – HAGMAN DC

MOST FEATURED DANCER (FEMALE)

1 – WENDY PIZZLE

2 – GOOD NEZZZ

3 – SHADE SAVAGE

4 – GOODYASSQUEEN

BEST GOSPEL ARTIST OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

1 – TOYOSI AKINYA

2 – SOLA ALLYSON

3 – ADEYINKA ALASEYORI

4 – TOPE ALABI

BEST GOSPEL ARTIST OF THE YEAR (MALE)

1 – PROPHET OLUSEGUN ADEMOLU

2 – YUSUF SAMUEL ADABA

3 – MIKE ABDUL

4 – BAMIDELE GOSPEL

NEXT RATED GRAPHIC DESIGNER

1 – DXG GRAPHICS

2 – KOKAR GRAPHICS

3 – LITE GRAPHICS

4 – XAME GRAPHICS

GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

1 – S LYON GRAPHICS

2 – TM GRAPHICS

3 – JIMMY GRAPHICS

4 – ADEKAZ GRAPHICS

ENTREPRENUER OF THE YEAR

1 – KESHI NATION

2 – DOYIN TMR

3 – DON MILITO

4 – POLICY

TOP NOTCH ARTIST

1 – DAPOP

2 – KAYSWAGG

3 – G BOI SAVAGE

4 – JAYSPEE

P R OF THE YEAR

1 – JAM PROMOTIONS

2 –

3

4 –

DJ WITH STREET VYBE

1 – DJ CORNSMITH

2 – DJ FLEXYDUU

3 – DJ 6IX

4 – DJ JAMZY

BEST BALLERS OF THE YEAR

1 – TALK & DO SQUAD

2 – KOGBAGIDI SQUAD

3 – GBEMIDEBE SQUAD

4 – IBU NATION

5 – ZINZU NATION

BEST AUTOMOBILE

1 – AREMO OBA AUTOS

2 – SNIPER AUTOS

3 – S & B 100% AUTOS

HOW TO VOTE

YOU CAN VOTE AS MANY AS POSSIBLE, SEND NOMINEE’S NAME AND CATEGORY AS NARRATION (AS #50 PER VOTE) TO.

Account Name : OLAMIJI ADEDOTUN

Account No: 0169816703

Bank Name: GTBANK

For enquires iG @maxivibesglobalaward
WhatsApp; 08033565956

Call; 07012004225

Leave a Reply

1 thought on “Maxivibes Global Award (1st Edition) Check our Nominees Below!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.